2018 Grace Point Summer Series Standings

BIG FISH OF THE MONTH FOR APRIL – Vern Anderson  4.23

BIG FISH OF THE MONTH FOR MAY – Don Jarvis 5.34

BIG FISH OF THE MONTH FOR JUNE -Don Spain 5.12

BIG FISH OF THE MONTH FOR JULY – Tim Cole 5.73

BIG FISH OF THE MONTH FOR AUGUST – Jamie Brantley 5.62

OVERALL BIG FISH OF THE SERIES – Tim Cole 5.73

2018 Reel Men of God GracePoint Summer Points Series Results
TEAM CHIP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 TOTAL WT. PLACE
Jason Duffer & Jake Pentecost 1 5.03 5.27 7.73 5.70 5.80 7.80 5.52 42.85
Horace Lanier & Nicholas Lanier 2
John Nutter & James Shelton 3 4.67 3.49 4.59 1.93 9.53 2.08 1.74 28.03
Seth Owen & Dustin Dean 4 7.48 5.62 3.86 6.60 4.88 6.62 5.65 40.71
Larry McClure & Mark Grubb 5 4.25 1.57 0 5.82
Toby Hines & Randy Parrish 6 1.61 2.70 6.85 3.91 4.03 5.97 25.07
Needham & Needham 7 3.84 1.50 1.83 2.99 5.98 4.43 1.44 22.01
Steve Gossett, Tim Cole, & Molino 8 5.17 2.82 2.96 4.72 5.73 4.12 2.87 28.39
Mike Helms & Alan Blumenthau 9 5.52 1.61 5.48 12.61
Brian Bostelman & Vern Anderson 10 7.85 5.81 6.11 5.84 7.81 8.03 6.50 47.95
Stevie Ray Anderson & Luke Mina 11 6.63 4.30 6.27 6.05 4.38 6.35 5.81 39.79
Don Spain & Jamie Brantley 12 5.57 5.54 7.19 6.21 9.65 6.05 12.39 52.60
Phil Chapman & Flip Nicholes 13 1.82 1.68 3.50
Corey Reid/Matt Reid 14 2.98 3.09 1.54 5.37 4.68 3.81 2.40 23.87
Andrew Chapman & Kelly Chapman 15 3.66 5.09 9.51 3.14 3.17 4.07 5.04 33.68
Charles McCurry & John Pipken 16 2.96 6.47 1.78 3.57 14.78
Luke Whittiker 17 1.74 1.74
Don Javis & Brandon Edel 18 7.26 6.41 9.43 6.08 9.20 7.02 6.11 51.51
Michael Wooten & Jeremy Odle 19 6.79 4.64 3.74 15.17
Kevin Kuntz & Rocky Davis 20 6.78 7.95 7.00 8.19 7.45 6.08 5.47 48.92
Todd Carter & Brian Mastne 21 5.30 4.93 6.15 7.73 4.65 5.33 5.09 39.18
Jason Pettit 22 3.57 2.17 5.74
Chip Hearn & Tom Kern 23 4.55 8.98 8.63 6.51 6.13 4.97 4.46 44.23
Alan Sipe & Walker Sipe 24 3.38 4.34 3.70 5.19 5.55 5.23 2.12 29.51
Wayne Estes & Ron Williams 25 4.13 5.28 10.39 10.85 5.16 3.62 8.54 47.97
Ernie Palmquist & Luis Rivera 26 1.97 1.65 1.75 1.53 1.35 8.25
Troy Armstrong 27 3.46 3.46
Alan Churchman & Mike Barton 28
Myron Cowart & Travis Ledbetter 29
Charlie Palmer 30
Tim Cranford & Jamie Anderson 31 5.83 1.63 4.65 8.28 1.71 22.10
Tim Abshire & Sam Abshire 32 3.52 1.71 3.86 4.56 13.65
Prize payout:
First Place Plaques +Stealth one charging+ $600.00 Don Spain & Jamie Brantley
Second Place Trophies + 2 Lews Mach 2 reels + $500.00 Don Jarvis & Brandon Edel
Third Place Trophies + 2 Anderson Marine $70 gift certificates + $450.00 Kevin Kuntz & Rocky Davis
Fourth Place 2 Anderson Marine $70 gift certificates + $400.00 Ron Williams & Wayne Estes
Fifth Place 2 Anderson Marine $70 gift certificates + $350.00 Brian Bostleman & Vern Anderson
Sixth Place 2 C&O Marine $25.00 gift cards + $300.00 Chip Hearn & Tom Kern
Seventh Place 2 C&O Marine $25.00 gift cards + $250.00 Jason Duffer & Jake Pentecost
Eigth Place 2 C&O Marine $25.00 gift cards +$200.00 Seth Owen & Dustin Dean
Ninth Place 2 C&O Marine $25.00 gift cards + $150.00 Stevie Ray Anderson & Luke Mina
Tenth Place 2 C&O Marine $25.00 gift cards + $100.00 Todd Carter & Brian Mastne
Big Fish of the year Calico Jacks big fish $100.00 5.73  Tim Cole