2017 Grace Point Summer Series Standings

FINAL Results 2017

2017 Reel Men of God Grace Point Summer Points Series Results
TEAM CHIP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 TOTAL WT. PLACE
Don Jarvis / Brandon Edel 17 8.47 10.82 9.97 7.13 8.1 7.27 8.46 60.22 1
Kevin Kuntz / Rocky Davis / Kris Boone 4 4.44 11.42 11.12 7.89 5.64 6.16 5 51.67 2
Don Spain / Chase Spain 23 7.55 6.9 5.07 7.45 5.13 10.41 8.14 50.65 3
Chip Hearn / Tom Kern 1 11.76 4.04 4.87 4.65 9.1 5.81 5.91 46.14 4
Brian Bostelman / Vern Anderson 27 8.19 5.73 3.98 5.71 7.23 8.74 6.42 46 5
Toby Hines / Randy Parrish 6 6.62 7.9 4.92 3.87 6.6 8.9 5.72 44.53 6
Wayne Estes/Ron Williams/Mike Armst 13 6.14 6.26 6.39 5.82 8.01 4.74 6.61 43.97 7
Jason Duffer / Jake Pentecost 18 4.17 5.04 6.02 5.31 8.04 6.31 5.3 40.19 8
Brian Mastne / Todd Carter 20 4.9 4.67 3.32 9.2 3.28 4.97 4.24 34.58 9
Larry McClure / Mark Grubb 3 4.39 3.44 7.18 7.69 3.23 3.05 4.85 33.83 10
Tim Cole / Steve Gossett/Nick 11 6.83 5.46 2.14 7.43 1.89 8.26 32.01 11
Seth Owen/Donnie Leftrick/Pat Osborne 24 3.77 3.64 3.13 3.7 3.81 6.44 3.84 28.33 12
Troy Armstrong / Aubrey Merritt 8 6.88 1.44 5.11 8.56 21.99 13
Charlie Palmer / Mike Pewitt 34 6.29 5.39 5.87 3.86 21.41 14
Paul Klepser / 30 6.3 4.7 4.05 6.08 21.13 15
Charles McCurry/John Pipkin/Joe Haub 10 2.74 3.05 1.31 2.16 6.32 2.7 2.82 21.1 16
John Nutter / James Shelton 2 1.52 3.12 1.42 5.93 1.76 2.98 2.74 19.47 17
Todd Terrell / Maison Terrell 7 1.72 3.72 2.91 8.07 16.42 18
Jason Pettitt / 26 6.85 8.99 15.84 19
David Brown / Jordan Estep 32 1.72 3.47 2.75 2.93 2.87 1.6 15.34 20
Andrew Chapman / William Richards 16 3.41 3.13 4.38 3.28 14.2 21
Alan Sipe / Gary Sipe / Walker Sipe 19 3.76 1.45 3.14 3.57 11.92 22
Fred Needham / Calvin Needham 9 4.97 1.74 2.99 9.7 23
Andy Eddings / Pete Pecori 22 1.71 1.55 1.46 3.97 8.69 24
Keith Duckworth / Joey Frasca 15 6.45 6.45 25
Horace Lanier JR / Nicholas Lanier 31 2.72 1.79 1.33 5.84 26
TJ Elsten / Tommy Elsten 25 3.89 1.47 5.36 27
Ron Holt / Woody Tillery 14 3.07 1.46 4.53 28
Rick Simmons / Jon Luke Simmons 28 2.59 2.59 29
Mike Johnson / Jordan Gant 33 1.08 1.47 2.55 30
Dan Jacobus / 5 1.85 1.85 31
Reggie Gist / Chris Crutchfield 35 1.79 1.79 32
Tom Ball / Jason Fryer 12 1.46 1.46 33
Chris Searcy / Terry Russell 21 0 34
Duane Edel / Todd Williams 29 0 35
36 0
37 0
38 0
39 0
40 0
Phillip Datillo / Keith Hackett 1 41 pot only 0
Jason Larkin / Jeff Bianchi 42 pot only 0
Mike Pewitt / Micah Jack 43 pot only 0
Stevie Ray Anderson / Alan Churchman 44 pot only 0
Michael Wooten / Clayton Sears 45 pot only 0
Jimmy Sanford / Patrick Osborne 46 pot only 0
Mike Helms 47 pot only 0
Alan Churchman / Mike Barton 48 pot only 0
Tim Cranford/Brayden Cranford 49 pot only 0
50 0
BIG FISH APRIL 6.62 Toby Hines
BIG FISH MAY 5.85 Brandon Edel
BIG FISH JUNE 5.91 Don Spain
BIG FISH JULY 5.91 Chip Hearn
BIG FISH AUGUST 4.77 Vern Anderson
OVERALL BIG FISH 6.62 Toby Hines
Prize payout schedule: Total Money Available: $3,500
First Place Plaques + Stealth 1 DC Charging System + Denali Rod + $600
Second Place Trophies + Cedar Hill Metalworks Custom Boat step w/handle + DEKA $50 g.c.+ $500
Third Place Trophies + ABU Garcia Revo STX reels from Poindexters + $450
Fourth Place $400 + 2 Anderson Marine $60 gift certificates
Fifth Place $350 + 2 Anderson Marine $60 gift certificates
Sixth Place $300 + 2 Anderson Marine $60 gift certificates
Seventh Place $250 + 2 Anderson Marine $50 gift certificates
Eigth Place $200 + 2 DEKA batteries $50 gift certificates
Ninth Place $150 + 2 C&O Marine $25 gift certificates
Tenth Place $100 + 2 C&O Marine $25 gift certificates
Eleventh Place $100 + 2 C&O Marine $25 gift certificates
Twelth Place $100 + 2 C&O Marine $25 gift certificates
Big Fish of the year Trophy + $100 Gist Tree Service cash prize